PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy will govern your use of the Zoomiedogs website as well as any of its related Services (“Zoomiedogs”, “Site”, “Services”, “us”, “we”) which are provided by Zoomiedogs LLC, a Washington Limited Liability Company. Zoomiedogs offers dog training, dog walking, and dog behavioral information for use with our website. Please read the following terms and conditions (“Terms”) of this privacy policy carefully before using the Site. Without any additional action on your part, your use of, access or viewing of, or submission of any content to or through the Site is subject to, and constitutes your irrevocable acceptance of and agreement with, these Terms.

We care about your privacy. This notice outlines our online information practices so you can make an informed decision about our practices and whether or not to continue visiting Zoomiedogs.com. This notification is linked from the main menu of our homepage and every page where personally identifiable information is requested.

You’re here because you love your dog, and we love your dog too! While you’re on Zoomiedogs you can expect to find dog training information in a relatively safe environment. The government and all of those legal humans require me to disclose lots of tedious things because some less than scrupulous people try to do some harmful things with your information, however your privacy matters to Zoomiedogs. We like to keep your private information private, like an old bone buried in the backyard.

WHAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS

We understand that you may be one of those tech savvy people who are actually concerned with how we use your information, and if not, we have your back because we care about your privacy. Just like in dog training, we will keep the language simple and clear to understand. This Privacy Policy only applies to our Site and the Zoomiedogs Service. Some of the third parties that utilize our Service may also use, collect, and share information for many purposes on their sites and we are not responsible for any of the information that may be collected or used by them.

Your use of Zoomiedogs, such as access to content and use of the Services, is governed by this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time by us and your continued use of the Site and your purchase of our Services is partial consideration for having read and agreed to this.

If you do not agree with any of the terms of this agreement, you just made our happy tails stop wagging, feel free to leave at anytime. By using, visiting, registering, staring at, looking at, pondering, thinking about, thinking about thinking about, or interacting, or continuing to use this Site you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

You must be at least 18 years of age or older to use the Zoomiedogs Site and Service. If you are under tthe age of 18, or happen to be a shifty cat causing trouble, please discontinue your use of Zoomiedogs.

INFORMATION COLLECTED AND USAGE
There are two classes of information that we collect: (a) information about those who use our Site; and (b) the information collected through the Zoomiedogs Service, such as class registration information, and the people who interact with any links associated with the Zoomiedogs service.

COOKIES (not the tasty cookies used in Training Classes)
Zoomiedogs utilizes third party servers or networks which may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to serve you advertisements tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this and other sites you have visited. In doing so, these providers may collect non-personal data such as your browser type, your operating system, Web pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, ads viewed, and other clickstream data. The use of cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies by these advertising service vendors is subject to their own privacy policies, not ours. The usage of these cookies is outlined on each advertiser’s own privacy policy. Additionally, generic, non user-specific data is tracked using Google Analytics and similar software to measure visitor statistics as a whole. Individual, personally-identifiable data is not captured directly by Zoomiedogs for any purpose, unless you voluntarily provide it to register for a dog training class or sign up to receive our communications.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
By registering for a Zoomiedogs dog training class you may be providing personal information to us. This information may, but is not limited to, your name, e-mail address, home address, dog’s information, and your dog’s medical vulnerabilities. Some of your information we may also store in third party marketing, advertising, or tracking programs, such as Mailchimp, and use it to contact you about our Site and Service. Your use may also allow you to provide us with information as you interact with the Site, or to use metrics to monitor how our Site is accessed.

INFORMATION COLLECTED BY THE ISP
We may employ third party companies and individuals to help us manage our servers, databases, and analytics. These third parties may have access to your information only to perform those tasks, and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. The hosting provider for this Site has the ability to record various pieces of information, including domain name, pages accessed, date and time of access, web browser type and computer operating system, and referring information.

RELEASE OF INFORMATION FOR LEGAL REASONS
Our tails are wagging with excitement when you’re our client, but we don’t know you, and we don’t have any special obligation to protect you if you harm someone else. If the cops or some lawyer or plaintiff come up to us and tell us they want your info, we may very well give it to them without demanding a subpoena if we think they’d be able to subpoena your information from us if we resisted. If we receive a subpoena affecting your privacy, we may notify you to give you an opportunity to file a motion to quash the subpoena, or we may attempt to quash it ourselves, but we are not obligated to do either. If you did something bad, we’ll probably just comply with the subpoena.

TRANSFER OF INFORMATION
We reserve the right to transfer your information in the event of a change in entity structure, or acquisition of substantial portion of the assets of our company or its parent company. In such an event, we will notify you when the information is transferred and the privacy policy changes.

SPAM (and other canned dog food)
By providing information to the Site that forms the basis of communication with you, you agree to receive communication from us other anyone else covered under this Privacy Policy. We allow users to opt-in to emails that are of interest to them. We use email addresses for the purpose of informing subscribers of news and other related topics. We will not share the information we collect with our partners or third parties. You may unsubscribe from certain communications if you no longer wish to receive them.

MINORS – COPPA
Individuals under 13 years of age are not allowed to use our Site or Service. If you are under the legal age of 13 years old, do not apply for or submit any personal information to this Site or our Service. If you are under the age of 13 years old, cease use of this website immediately. We simply can’t let you because of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. Go walk your dog or play with your cat maybe do some homework, but please stay off the site.

INDEMNIFICATION
As a fellow dog lover, you will indemnify, hold harmless and defend the Zoomiedogs and its members, managers, affiliates, attorneys, licensors, successors, or assigns from and against any claim, action, demand, cause of action, suit, proceeding, loss, cost, expense, damage, debt or liability, including reasonable legal costs and attorneys’ fees, alleged or asserted by any person or actually incurred by the Company, which arises out of or relates to: (a) your use or of the Website; (b) your breach or violation of any of these Terms; or (c) your breach or violation of any third party right, including any property, publicity or privacy right. Additionally, Zoomiedogs LLC reserves the right to assume the exclusive defense and control of any action, proceeding or matter subject to indemnification by you, whereupon you agree to cooperate with the us in asserting any available defense.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
We may revise or modify this Privacy Policy, either in whole or in part, at any time without prior notice to you, and such revisions and modifications will supersede this version. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we may post those changes on the Site so you can remain aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. Your continued use of this Site and the Program is consideration for your acceptance of any changes to the Privacy Policy.

Questions about the Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at zendog(at)zoomiedogs.com.

NOTE: This Privacy Policy was lasted updated on December 29, 2016.

TERMS OF SERVICE:

DOG TRAINING POLICIES

You must read and agree to our class policies before registering for a class.
Before enrolling in a Zoomiedog class, please review your schedule, the course you are signing up for, and your dog’s suitability for the training class you have chosen. We do not refund class tuition once class has started. For these reasons, please thoughtfully choose your dog training class. You are more than welcome to come and audit a class before you sign up. In fact, we encourage you to do so.

DOG BEHAVIOR

Your dog must be in your home for at least 7 days prior to the start of dog training. If the trainer observes a dog or dog handler endangering the safety of humans or other dogs in the training environment, Zoomiedogs has the right to request removal of or deny the dog entry into class. A partial or full refund will be processed and a referral provided for a private behavior consultation.

DOG HEALTH

If you think your dog is not feeling well, you must contact your dog’s veterinary professional before coming to class and discuss any concerns and his/her symptoms. You agree to follow your veterinarian’s advice. Do not bring your dog to class if you think he/she is sick or could put any of the other dogs in class in danger. In the event of illness, we do encourage you to come to class without your dog and observe the lessons.